Sign Up To Our Newsletter

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-125 pdf Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of 100-105 pdf link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa 210-260 pdf database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on 300-115 pdf point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather 200-105 pdf than over networks. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode 300-101 pdf access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to 200-310 dumps the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown

Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one 200-355 dumps of four possible burned in hardware addresses. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 640-911 dumps mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1.E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the 300-320 dumps first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that 300-135 dumps has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 11 If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected 400-251 dumps the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally 210-065 dumps load-balanced over R2 and R3. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.) A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP dumps authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast 300-070 dumps was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

Sign up for Adams Offers Newsletter

* = required field
Type of outlet






Nearest Adams Branch

powered by MailChimp!

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-125 Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco 200-125 dumps router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection? A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp Main(config-if)# no shut C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf Main(config-if)# no shut Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built- in security mechanisms? A. HDLC B. PPP C. X.25 D. Frame Relay Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports cissp dumps on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports. B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables. C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port. D. Ensure the switch has power. E. Reboot all of the devices. F. Reseat all cables. Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 4 A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF 100-105 dumps configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem? A. The OSPF area is not configured properly. B. The priority on R1 should be set higher. C. The cost on R1 should be set higher. D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly. E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network. F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Standard industrialized protocol of etherchannel? A. LACP B. PAGP C. PRP D. REP Correct Answer: A

210-260 dumps QUESTION 6 Two features of the extended ping command? (Choose two.) A. It can send a specific number of packet B. It can send packet from specified interface of IP address C. It can resolve the destination host nameD. It can ping multiple host at the same time Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7 What command is used to configure a switch as authoritative NTP server? A. ntp master 3 B. ntp peer IP C. ntp server IP D. ntp source IP Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Two statements about syslog loging? A. Syslog logging is disabled by default B. Messages are stored in the internal memory of device C. Messages can be erased when device reboots D. Messages are stored external to the device E. other F. other Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9 How to enable vlans automatically across multiple switches? A. Configure VLAN B. Confiture NTP C. Configure each VLAN D. Configure VTP Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel 300-101 dumps between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration isshown. What is the correct configuration for SW2? A. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk B. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk C. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode 640-911 dumps desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk D. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk Correct Answer: C